Petroleum Jelly Uses | Benefits
Petroleum jelly, petrolatum, white petrolatum, soft paraffin/paraffin wax or multi-hydrocarbon, is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons originally promoted as a topical ointment for its healing properties. Fujairah Chemical is a world-famous manufacturer, supplier, and exporter of Hand wash and Personal care Products. Our RXSOL-16-1746-001 Petroleum Jelly is used to protect minor cuts and burns, to soften skin, and to lock in moisture in dry, cracked skin. RXSOL-16-1746-001 Petroleum Jelly works from the inside out, repairing and protecting dry skin and locking in moisture, making your skin feel and look good. Specially manufactured using high-quality chemicals at our sophisticated manufacturing unit. These are highly acknowledged due to their accurate composition and effectiveness. These products are sourced from our trustworthy vendors and are available at competitive prices. Our product range is largely used in different sector. Available in various packing.
|Physical state and appearance||Solid. (Semisolid, Unctuous mass)|
|Color||White to faintly yellowish|
|Melting Point||38°C (100.4°F) – 54 C|
|Boiling point||Not available|
|Specific Gravity||0.820 – 0.865 @ 25 C.(Water = 1)|
Fujairah Chemical offers highest quality products in Tank cleaning, Hold Solution , RIGS Oil Field &Rigs Oil Field chemical. It is our endeavor to bring the highest level of purity in all the products. Our all product carries the assurance of high quality and high reliability. Our basic motto of the company is to give a better product to the customer at the lowest rate. We look forward to serving you with our definite intention to start a business relationship and to coordinate with your esteemed company. To know more contact us or email us at firstname.lastname@example.org