Sodium Lauryl Sulphate

Excellent decontamination, emulsification, and foaming property. With rich and longstanding foam.

Description

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS)
Other Name: Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate
INCI name: Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
CAS No.: 151-21-3
EINECS (EC) No.: 205-788-1
Molecular Formula: ROSO3Na   R: C12-14 alkyl


Characteristics:
Excellent decontamination, emulsification, and foaming property. With rich and longstanding foam. 
Non-toxic and good biodegradable ability.
By adding other types of additive, its irritation will be ameliorated, degreasing power reduced, hand feeling enhanced.

top
Enable Notifications    Ok No thanks